Stanislav Poplavschii

Last name: Poplavschii

First name: Stanislav

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 79, 3 kg

Residence: Moldova, Chisinau

Rack: Right

Date of birth: 04.01.1980

Coach: Tomsa Leonid

Titles: Master of Sports

Debut: 13.04.2019

Track: Young Buck – Lose My Mind


Alexandru Leahu

Last name: Leahu
First name: Alexandru
Nickname: “Tornado”
Date of birth: 29.04.1999
Residence: Chișinău
Nationality: Moldova
Weight: 57.153 kg
Height: 1.70 m

Titles:
WAK – 1F World Champion 2018
WAK – 1F European Champion 2017
Champion of Moldova WAK-1F 2016/2017/2018

Gym: Thai Boxing Club
Coach’s name: Belinschi Vladislav
First martial: K-1
Start fighting: 2014
Favourite fighter: Oleksandr Usyk
Hobby: Lectură


Costin Barba

Last name: Barba

First name: Costin

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 108 kg

Country: Moldova, Hincesti

Rack: Right

Born: 30.06.1987

Coach: Untila Igor

Title: Debut

Debut: 13.04.2019

Track: Никогда не сдавайся. Финальный бой


Chiril Bortnicov

Last name: Bortnicov

First name: Chiril

Height: 193 cm

Weight: 110 kg

Residence: Moldova, Chisinau

Rack: Left

Date of birth: 10.12.1993

Coach: Ciobanu Tudor

Title: Debut

Debut: 13.04.2019

Track: Елена Темникова ft. ST – Сумасшедший русский


Vitalie Matei

Numele: Matei
First name: Vitalie
Date of birth: 17.11.1985
Residence: Chișinău
Nationality: Moldova
Weight: 69.85 kg, 72.574 kg
Height: 1.72 m
Gym: Thai Boxing Club
Coach’s name: Belinschi Vladislav
Start fighting: 2003